KU Leuven Home
Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Menu
language
EN
keyboard_arrow_down
Nederlands
English
Home
Education
Research
Outreach
Projects
Publications
Alumni
About us
Home
Staff
Staff
Sorted by:
Function + Name
Division + Function + Name
Staff member:
Professors
Patrick
Degryse
(department chair)
Geology
GI:200E
Steven
Bouillon
(head of division)
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Jan
Elsen
(head of division)
Geology
GI:200E
Erik
Mathijs
(head of division)
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Bart
Muys
(head of division)
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Anton
Van Rompaey
(head of division)
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Manuel
Aalbers
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Anouk
Borst
Geology
GI:200E
Valérie
Cappuyns
Geology
GI:200E
Gabriëlle
De Lannoy
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Jan
Diels
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Maarten
Everaert
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Anne
Gobin
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Gerard
Govers
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Benjamin
Horemans
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Marijke
Huysmans
Geology
GI:200E
Stef
Lhermitte
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Maarten
Loopmans
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Miet
Maertens
(department vice chair)
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Philippe
Muchez
Geology
GI:200E
Olivier
Namur
Geology
GI:200E
Constanza
Parra Novoa
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Ate
Poorthuis
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Christian
Schwarz
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Manuel
Sintubin
(Program director POC Geologie)
Geology
GI:200E
Erik
Smolders
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Ruben
Snellings
Geology
GI:200E
Ben
Somers
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Robert
Speijer
Geology
GI:200E
Dirk
Springael
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Thérèse
Steenberghen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Arie
Stoffelen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Jan
van der Borg
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Karen
Vancampenhout
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Jan
Vanderborght
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Nicole
van Lipzig
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Matthias
Vanmaercke
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Koenraad
Van Meerbeek
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Jos
Van Orshoven
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Johan
Vellekoop
Geology
GI:200E
Gert
Verstraeten
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Liesbet
Vranken
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Gert Jan
Weltje
(LLP/Erasmus coordinator Geologie)
Geology
GI:200E
Visiting professors
Francesc
Baró
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
David
Bassens
Geography & Tourism
Dennis
Braekmans
Geology
GI:200E
Frank
Canters
Geography & Tourism
Jim
Casaer
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Celray James
Chawanda
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Jos
Decleer
Geology
GI:200E
Davy
Depreiter
Geology
GI:200E
Carl
De Schepper
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Anya
Diekmann
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Steven
Eisenreich
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Marc
Elskens
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Sarah
Garré
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Dirk
Goossens
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Lucien
Halleux
Geology
GI:200E
Elke
Hermans
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Niels
Hulsbosch
Geology
GI:200E
Philippe
Huybrechts
Geography & Tourism
Matthieu
Kervyn
Geography & Tourism
Luc
Keuleneer
Geography & Tourism
Nico
Koedam
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Bart
Meuleman
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Jiri
Nossent
Soil & Water Management
Sam
Ottoy
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Dominiek
Plouvier
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Gilles
Rasson
Geology
GI:200E
Joris
Relaes
Bioeconomics
Nahad
Rezazadeh Helmi
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Michael
Ryckewaert
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Elga
Salvadore
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Nick
Schuermans
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Benoît
Smets
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Niels
Souverijns
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Wim
Thiery
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Anne-Marie
Van Broeck
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Nora
Van Cauwenbergh
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Ann
van Griensven
Soil & Water Management
Alicia
Van Ham-Meert
Geology
GI:200E
Bas
van Heur
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Allard
Van Riel
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Kristof
Van Tricht
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Joris
Van Acker
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Ingrid
Vanden Berghe
Forest, Nature & Landscape
Marc
Vanlangendonck
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Eline
Vanuytrecht
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Mieke
Verbeeck
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Boud
Verbeiren
Soil & Water Management
Emeritus professors
Seppe
Deckers
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Hubert
Gulinck
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Martin
Hermy
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Chris
Kesteloot
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Roel
Merckx
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Jean
Poesen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Dirk
Raes
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Rudy
Swennen
Geology
GI:200E
Noël
Vandenberghe
Geology
GI:200E
Etienne
Van Hecke
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Dominique
Vanneste
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Pierre
Vermeersch
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Guido
Wyseure
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Research experts
Michel
Bechtold
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Inne
Vanderkelen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Postdoctoral researchers
Tessa
Avermaete
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Nils
Broothaerts
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Cesar
Casiano
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Hannes
Claes
Geology
GI:200E
Michiel
De Bauw
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Monika
Doubrawa
Geology
GI:200E
Devon
Dunmire
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Dalia
Fadly
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Ana
Franjic
Geology
GI:200E
Charlotte
Janssens
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Katarzyna
Janusz
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Anneleen
Kenis
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Sybryn
Maes
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Panji Cahya
Mawarda
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Claudia
Moens
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Bart
Neuts
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Fernando
Prado Araujo
Geology
GI:200E
Frederik
Rademakers
Geology
GI:200E
Toon
van Dael
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Iris
Vanermen
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Bruno
Verbist
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Charlotte
Vermeiren
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Jinsong
Wang
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Lei
Xia
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Teaching assistants, scientific staff and phd students
ABAP
budget
Department E&ES
Floris
Abrams
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Jolan
Acke
Geology
GI:200E
Tilahun Habtamu
Adere
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Lennart
Aerts
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Gavi
Alavi Murillo
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Franck
Albinet
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Juan Diego
Alvarez Ospina
Geology
GI:200E
Sebastian
Apers
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Enrique
Apolo
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Mercy Gloria
Ashepet
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Abebe Damtew
Awraris
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Seyoum Getaneh
Aydagnehum
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Wossen Gebreyohannes
Balcha
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Marta
Galindo Díaz
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Brecht
Bamps
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Eva
Beele
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Janne
Bemelmans
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Lore
Benitez Ramirez
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Benoit
Bergen
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Karst
Berkenbosch
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Admasu Yirgalem
Bireda
Forest, Nature & Landscape
Damas
Birindwa Rutega
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Felix
Böhmer
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Sophie
Boerman
Geology
GI:200E
Lucas
Boeykens
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Quentin
Bollaert
Geology
GI:200E
Stef
Boogers
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Eva
Boonaert
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Ruben
Borgers
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Hasmik
Bou Farhat
Geology
GI:200E
Ieben
Broeckhoven
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Liesa
Brosens
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Louise
Busschaert
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Ward
Caes
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Brian
Carthy
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Margaux
Casier
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Carlo Alessandro
Castellanelli
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Silvia
Cazacu-Bucica
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Jasnalien
Ceulemans
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Costanza
Chimisso
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Veronica
Conte
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Inge
Cools
Geology
GI:200E
Treza
Cordaro
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Ines
Cottignie
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Marjolein
Cox
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Karen
Curiel Ruiz Velasco
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Vanessa Agata
de Abreu Santos
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Maria da Saudade
De Brito Pontes
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Sarah
De Ceuster
Geology
GI:200E
Sofie
De Geeter
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Vikki
De Jong
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Erika
De Keyser
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Veronique
De Pauw
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Shannon
de Roos
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Koen
De Vos
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Cato
Debrabandere
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Jesse
Dekeyrel
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Fikirte Seyoum
Demiss
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Francesc Xavier
Dengra i Grau
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Charline
Depoorter
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Hannelore
De Schaepmeester
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Ellen
Desie
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Kamal
Devkota
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Saskia
Dröge
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Dujardin
Elise
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Lee
Eisold
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Nour
El Alam
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Tizita Endale
Elcho
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Kamate Kaleghetso
Ephrem
Geology
GI:200E
Jaemin
Eun
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Vida
Farhadibansouleh
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Ran
Feng
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Rodrigo
Fernandez
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Ashenafi
Feyisa
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Mona
Fias
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Vera Alejandra
Flores Fernandez
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Sofia Jezus
Flores Vivar
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Lysander
Fockaert
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Ward
Fonteyn
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Karl Tobias
Friedrich
Geology
GI:200E
Kimberley Stacy
Fung-Loy
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Maritza Cristina
Garcia Pallas
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Hezron Kagia
Gathura
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Hailemariam Meaza
Gebregergs
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Melaku Haile
Gebremedhin
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Melaku Haile
Gebremedhin
Bioeconomics
Theresa
Gerber
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Esther
Geukens
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Lorenzo
Giacomella
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Loic
Gillerot
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Arjan
Goemans
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Ángela
González
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Willem
Goossens
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Alex
Govers Lopez
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Anirudh
Govind
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Wesley
Gruijthuijsen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Monica Lorena
Guasca Ricaurte
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Luis
Guimaraes
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Stef
Haesen
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Pieter Jan
Haest
Geology
GI:200E
Lisa-Marie
Hemerijckx
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Marit
Hendrickx
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Stien
Heremans
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Zdenko
Heyvaert
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Renske
Hoevers
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Olena
Holubowska
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Sebastiaan
Jamaer
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Alex
James
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Sebastian
Jaramillo Toro
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Sileshi Abebe
Jemaneh
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Sharona Siara
Jurgens
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Gladys
Kangi
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Andrei
Kedich
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Yihalem Kebete
Kefale
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Christiana
Kelepeshi
Geology
GI:200E
Nafi
Khan
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Nasar
Khan
Geology
GI:200E
Keunbae
Kim
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Oforo Didas
Kimaro
Forest, Nature & Landscape
Cosku
Kocabiyik
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Dileesha Jayahansani
Kotte Hewa
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Francielle Amis
Lacle
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
David
Lagrou
Geology
GI:200E
Florian
Lauryssen
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Melissa
Lee
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Guillaume
Lepêcheur
Geology
GI:200E
Javiera
Letelier Cosmelli
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Danyang
Li
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Jingyu
Li
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Qianwen
Li
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Hans
Lievens
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Latifa Rashid
Litwe
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Chang
Liu
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Qiuping
Liu
Geology
GI:200E
Yanqi
Liu
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Valentina
Loncaric
Geology
GI:200E
Joachim
Lopéz
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Min
Lu
Geology
GI:200E
Ma
Xiuxin
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Roselle
Madayag
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Marleen
Maertens
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Pascal
Mambwe Matanda
Geology
GI:200E
Tshilidzi Cloudia
Manyanya
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Lise
Martens
Geology
GI:200E
Francis
Matthews
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Yibeltal Yihunie
Mekonnen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Kewan
Mertens
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Christophe
Metsu
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Bart
Minnen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Adnan
Mirhanoglu
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Anahita
Modabberi
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Sara
Modanesi
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Karlien
Moeys
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Mohammad Anvar
Moheghy
Geology
GI:200E
Sander
Molendijk
Geology
GI:200E
Dorien
Mollen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Marco
Moretti
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Jonas
Mortelmans
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Rodgers
Mutyebere
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Mah E Neema
Nawaz
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Paulo
Negri Bernardino
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Jerome
Neirynck
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Svongwa
Nemadire
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Samuel Njagi
Ngari
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Tinh
Nguyen Van
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Sascha
Nijdam
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Jean Bosco
Nkurikiye
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Hazrat
Noor
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Bart
Nyssen
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Anne
Oldenhage
Geology
GI:200E
Maurine Akinyi
Onyango
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Pieter
Ooghe
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Alfred Omondi
Otom
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Max
Oxenaar
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Peere
Quinten
Geology
GI:200E
Karel
Peeters
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Lise
Piepers
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Jayson Gabriel
Pinza
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Davide
Plebani
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Lilian
Prinsen
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Intan
Purwandani
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Matilde
Quilici
Geology
GI:200E
Bart
Raes
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Eline
Rega
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Lily
Reynders
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Muhamad Amin
Rifai
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Carmen
Rodriguez Fernandez Blanc
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Ben Arturo Edward
Romero-Wilcock
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Ine
Rosier
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Tim
Rowe
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Sajjad
Saeed
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Rochelle Joie
Saracanlao
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Tinne
Sauer
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Florian
Sauerland
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Judith
Schellekens
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Samuel Anton
Scherrer
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Petra
Schmitter
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Jana
Schneider
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Fien
Serras
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Kat
Shepherd
Geology
GI:200E
Hanna
Sherfedinova
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Yangyang
Shi
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Ashagrie
Simegn
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Jonas
Simons
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Eirini
Skrimizea
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Astrid
Sneyders
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Lara
Speijer
Geology
GI:200E
An
Steegen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Anneleen
Stienaers
Geology
GI:200E
Ilié
Storms
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Florence
Tan
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Helena
Tavernier
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Priscilla
Teck
Geology
GI:200E
Janne
Teerlinck
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Robin
Tersago
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Theux
Nicholas
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Naomi
Thiru
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Saffy
Thorn
Geology
GI:200E
Jessica
Torres
Geology
GI:200E
Fernando
Troya Andrade
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Tran Quoc
Tuan
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Samuel
Tumwesigye
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Francis
Turkelboom
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Valens
Uwizeyimana
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Noelia Del Carmen
Valderrama Bhrauns
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Jonas
Van de Walle
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Robrecht
Van Der Bauwhede
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Laura
van der Does
Geology
GI:200E
Korneel
Van Dooren
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Thomas
Van Gerve
Geology
GI:200E
Jonas
Van Laere
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Johanna
Van Passel
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Kato
Van Ruymbeke
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Hannah
Van Ryckel
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Evert
Van Bever
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Glenn
Vancauwenberghe
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Birgit
Vanden Berghen
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Danny
Vandenbroucke
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Felix
Vanderleenen
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Camille
Van Eupen
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Arne
Vangansbeke
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Margot
Vanheukelom
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Céline
Van Migerode
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Fien
Vanongeval
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Kato
Vanpoucke
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Kato
Van Speybroeck
Geography & Tourism
Sanne
Verdonck
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Margot
Verhulst
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Liezl
Vermeulen
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Francesca
Vespa
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Phát Tài
Võ
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Jiaying
Wang
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Yongmei
Wang
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Léna
Wantiez
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Charlotte
Watteyn
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Gemechu Debesa
Wedajo
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Amanuel Tadesse
Weldegebriel
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Dymphna
Wiegmans
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Gertjan
Wijburg
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Elden
Willems
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Agustín David
Wilner
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Kelly
Wittemans
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Yitong
Xia
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Huanhuan
Xie
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Husain
Yousaf
Geology
GI:200E
Yishen
Zhang
Geology
GI:200E
Yunpeng
Zhang
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Liya
Zhao
Soil & Water Management
Xiaqu
Zhou
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Andi
Zhuang
Geography & Tourism
GI:200E
Departmental administrative and technical staff
Johan
Boon
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Karlien
Cassaert
Department E&ES
LBI
Remi
Chevalier
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Christophe
Coeck
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Yunus
Colak
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Kristin
Coorevits
Department E&ES
LBI
Viviane
Crabbé
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Simon
De Waelheyns
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Gerty
Donghi
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Lore
Fondu
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Uldeen
Ghesquiere
Soil & Water Management
LBI
Dries
Grauwels
Department E&ES
LBI
Margo
Heremans
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Ronja
Jurien
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Klaus
Ludwig
(departmental administrator)
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Steven
Luypaers
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Herman
Nijs
Department E&ES
GI:200C
Marc
Olijslagers
Forest, Nature & Landscape
GI:200E
Els
Robeys
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Yannick
Stroobandt
Soil & Water Management
GI:200E
Kaat
Van Hoyweghen
Bioeconomics
GI:200E
Eric
Van Beek
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Hilde
Vandenhoeck
Department E&ES
GI:200E
Elvira
Vassilieva
Department E&ES
GI:200C
Nancy
Weyns
Department E&ES
GI:200C
keyboard_arrow_up